Snake Pass Hill Climb Results 2013

Snake Pass Hill Climb J9/5 1st September 2013

Event photographs by Adrian Shingler

No. Name Club Category Time Position Notes
75  Tejvan Pettinger  Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team  Senior 11.36.6 1 Course Record
45  Graham Briggs  Team Raleigh  Senior 11.48.0 2
60  Ben Gillespie  Saddleworth Clarion  Senior 13.04.2 3
65  Sam Clark  Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles  Senior 13.17.9 4
40  Bhima Bowden  Buxton CC  Senior 13.24.4 5
30  Will Corden  Lyme Racing Club  Senior 13.39.7 6
49  Andy Nichols  Neon Velo  Senior 13.41.4 7
10  Edward Rosser  East Bradford CC  Senior 13.45.7 8
6  Nicholas Latimer  Rutland CC  Senior 13.58.3 9
39  Steve Strange  Matlock CC Senior 14.14.8 10
25  Daniel Stevens  Liverpool Century RC  Senior 14.27.9 11
15  Kevin White  Matlock CC  Vet 40+ 14.29.5 12 1st Vet 40+
20  Stewart Gregory  Nottingham Clarion CC  Vet 40+ 14.39.3 13
44  Stuart Baker  Buxton CC  Senior 14.48.8 14
21  Oliver Humphreys  Shutt Velo Rapide  Senior 14.54.5 15
37  Simon Cullen  Saddleworth Clarion  Vet 40+ 15.05.0 16
42  Simon Rigby  Warrington Road Club  Vet 40+ 15.12.1 17
67  Andrew Webster  Glossop Kinder Velo  Senior 15.19.3 18 1st GKV
66  Luke Milnes  La Squadra CC  Senior 15.21.6 19
72  Denby Sinclair  High Peak Cycles RT  Vet 40+ 15.30.1 20
1  Greg Aldred  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 15.30.7 21
59  Richard Lilleker  Cleveland Wheelers CC  Senior 15.33.0 22
57  William Belcher  Clayton Velo  Vet 50+ 15.37.6 23 1st Vet 50+
7  David Murphy  Liverpool Mercury Dolan CC  Junior 15.40.9 24 1st Junior
69  Joanne Blakeley  Champion System/Maxgear/base  Lady 15.41.0 25 1st Lady
70  Jason Heath  Newcastle Racing Club 2001 Vekta Velosport  Senior 15.43.8 26
74 Vanessa Whitfield Velo Club  St Raphael Lady 15.45.5 27
31 Neil Warner  Saddleworth Clarion  Vet 50+ 15.46.4 28
73  Ben Watson  Glossop Kinder Velo  Senior 15.54.5 29
43  Darren O’Toole  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 16.00.1 30
56  David Shirley  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 16.05.6 31
22  Mike Gradwell  Saddleworth Clarion  Senior 16.06.5 32
3  Henry Cash  Holme Valley Wheelers  Junior 16.06.6 33
34  Cian O’Leary  Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshack  Senior 16.17.1 34
53  Paul Davies  High Peak Cycles RT  Senior 16.17.9 35
47  Tom Wilkinson  Glossop Kinder Velo  Junior 16.18.1 36
55  Alex Deck  RST Racing Team  Lady (Vet 40+) 16.28.5 37
35  Chris Loxley  North Cheshire Clarion  Vet 40+ 16.34.9 38
41  Helen Eborall  Born to Bike – Bridgetown Cycles  Lady 16.37.7 39
8  Steven Pleasant  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 16.52.1 40
64 David Lehane  Here Come the Belgians  Vet 40+ 16.52.4 41
24  Paul Stitt  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 16.53.5 42
17  Phil Jenkins  Shutt Velo Rapide  Senior 16.57.9 43
63  Ben Falla  Glossop Kinder Velo  Senior 17.02.7 44
51  Chris Dyke  Manchester Wheelers Club  Senior 17.16.1 45
33  Frances White  Champion System -Maxgear RT  Lady 17.20.7 46
9  Robert Dawson  Stocksbridge CC  Vet 40+ 17.35.9 47
38  Joseph Earley  Liverpool Century RC  Senior 17.41.0 48
58 Sam Wilson  Mike Vaughan Cycles  Junior 17.45.8 49
26  Nicola Soden  Champion System -Maxgear RT  Lady 17.47.4 50
27  Dan Ogden  Shutt Velo Rapide  Senior 17.57.6 51
11  Stephen Glenwright  VTTA (Merseyside)  Vet 50+ 18.06.9 52
14  Gary Lake  East Lancashire RC  Vet 50+ 18.14.1 53
48  Charlotte Parnham  WCS R.T  Lady 18.22.3 54
5  Melanie Bailey  Seamons CC  Lady 18.25.3 55
18  Simon Kelly  Leicester Forest CC Vet 40+ 18.34.9 56
19  Lorna Fisher  Glossop Kinder Velo  Lady 19.43.2 57
52  Lee Rylands  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 20.08.7 58
28  Carl Moriarty  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 50+ 20.14.6 59
32  Stephen Brundrett  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 20.27.4 60
4  Neil McGraw  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 20.50.5 61
36  Bromley Parsons  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 21.05.00 62
2  Andrew Kirkland  Manchester Tri Club  Vet 40+ 21.09.3 63
16  Dominic Page  Glossop Kinder Velo  Vet 40+ 22.54.0 64
61  Joseph Ganley  Chapeau! ‘The Peoples Bike Club  Senior DNF
12  Benedikte Joergensen  Glossop Kinder Velo  Lady DNS
13  Curtis Mansbridge  Manchester Tri Club  Senior DNS
23  Julian Wilkie  Cyclesport International  Senior DNS
29  Nikalas Cook  Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club  Senior DNS
46  Nick Decker  Congleton CC  Senior DNS
50  Dan Evans  4 Star Racing  Senior DNS
54  Phil Davies  Saddleworth Clarion  Vet 40+ DNS
62  Diane Lee  Zepnat RC  Lady DNS
68  Terry Greenwood  Chapeau! The Peoples Bike Club  Senior DNS
71  Marcus Fielden  Macclesfield Wheelers  Senior DNS

Comments are closed.