HIgh Peak Hog 2014 – Provisional Times

These are the provisional finishers times for the High Peak Hog 2014 – any questions please email paultalbot@doctors.org.uk

BibNumber Forename Surname Gender Club ChipTime Category Standard
2 Neil Barnett Male 04:44:21 Half Hog Bronze
3 Neil Batten Male Newcastle Racing Club 2001/Vek 04:19:01 Half Hog Bronze
5 Andrew Birds Male 04:19:55 Half Hog Bronze
6 Oliver Booth Male 05:13:05 Half Hog Bronze
9 John Brooks Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:59:42 Whole Hog Bronze
10 Cheryl Brown Female 04:55:07 Half Hog Bronze
11 Andrew Butler Male 05:26:53 Half Hog Bronze
16 ben dalton Male 05:10:37 Half Hog Bronze
17 Janet Davenport Female Team Glow 05:27:42 Half Hog Bronze
18 Wes Davies Male 05:18:23 Half Hog Bronze
20 Faye Downey Female 05:50:50 Half Hog Bronze
21 Paul Ekgren Male Withington Wheelers 04:04:48 Half Hog Bronze
22 Clare Elsegood Female 05:16:20 Half Hog Bronze
23 Steven France Male 04:01:18 Half Hog Bronze
24 Richard Freestone Male 04:53:49 Half Hog Bronze
25 George Gilmore Male 04:11:14 Half Hog Bronze
27 Oliver Greenacre Male 04:52:48 Half Hog Bronze
29 Eddie Hamilton Male 04:39:02 Half Hog Bronze
30 Michael Hanstock Male 04:34:52 Half Hog Bronze
31 simon haworth Male 04:04:10 Half Hog Bronze
32 Jannine Hervo Female 06:46:13 Half Hog Bronze
33 Simon Hodgkiss Male 03:48:47 Half Hog Silver
34 Alison Holt Female Glossop Kinder Velo 04:15:59 Half Hog Bronze
35 Rod Holt Male 04:16:03 Half Hog Bronze
36 gordon houston Male 04:52:48 Half Hog Bronze
38 john hutchens Male 03:53:11 Half Hog Bronze
40 Sarah Johnson Female 04:04:18 Half Hog Bronze
43 Paul Killgallon Male 04:26:33 Half Hog Bronze
44 Julia Klinger-Moore Female Test Club 1 05:50:49 Half Hog Bronze
45 Simon Lamb Male 05:50:48 Half Hog Bronze
46 William Lewis Male High Peak Cycles RT 05:41:39 Whole Hog Silver
47 Brian Loughran Male 05:08:00 Half Hog Bronze
49 Jonathan McColl Male 05:18:54 Half Hog Bronze
50 Sionnadh McLean Female 04:38:40 Half Hog Bronze
51 Lee Mellor Male 05:28:55 Half Hog Bronze
52 Mark Meyrick Male 05:29:29 Half Hog Bronze
53 Sandra Midgley Female 05:08:19 Half Hog Bronze
54 Simon Harrison Male 05:12:42 Half Hog Bronze
56 Lindsay Palmer Female 04:43:34 Half Hog Bronze
58 Mike Reader Male 05:10:27 Half Hog Bronze
63 Josh Rowland Male 04:37:55 Half Hog Bronze
64 Steve Rowland Male 04:37:55 Half Hog Bronze
65 Ian Rushton Male 05:12:43 Half Hog Bronze
66 Carol Anne Smith Female 06:21:02 Half Hog Bronze
67 Karen Spinks Female 06:55:03 Half Hog Bronze
68 Paul Stitt Male Glossop Kinder Velo 04:55:11 Half Hog Bronze
69 simon valentine Male 04:52:45 Half Hog Bronze
71 Mike Wallis Male 05:26:50 Half Hog Bronze
74 Rachael Watson Female 05:58:19 Half Hog Bronze
75 Gwyneth Williams Female 05:58:47 Half Hog Bronze
77 Jonathan Ainger Male 07:12:28 Whole Hog Bronze
78 Greg Aldred Male Glossop Kinder Velo 03:15:28 Half Hog Silver
79 Jonathan Allcock Male 06:19:06 Whole Hog Silver
80 kevin andrew Male 07:19:05 Whole Hog Bronze
81 Gerald Arcari Male Nonna’s La Squadra 07:05:23 Whole Hog Bronze
82 Graham Barlow Male 04:42:43 Half Hog Bronze
83 Nick Barringer Male 04:12:47 Half Hog Bronze
85 Chris Bateson Male 07:04:54 Whole Hog Bronze
86 Euan Baxter Male 04:09:59 Half Hog Bronze
90 Kate Bradley Female 08:02:35 Whole Hog Bronze
91 Thomas Braham Male 07:11:15 Whole Hog Bronze
92 Liam Bromley Male Cyclesport International RT 08:00:43 Whole Hog Bronze
93 Stephen Brown Male 07:12:49 Whole Hog Bronze
95 Alison Bull Female Glossop Kinder Velo 08:06:05 Whole Hog Bronze
97 Wayne Burgreave Male 06:00:18 Whole Hog Silver
99 Mike Burton Male 03:47:53 Half Hog Silver
101 Stewart Calthorpe Male 04:26:06 Half Hog Bronze
102 Duncan Carrier Male 06:06:44 Whole Hog Silver
104 Nick Clayton Male 06:55:58 Whole Hog Bronze
106 William Cocker Male Bolton Clarion CC 07:01:20 Whole Hog Bronze
107 David Cole Male 04:15:44 Half Hog Bronze
108 Chris Coleman Male 04:12:15 Half Hog Bronze
111 ben cox Male 06:14:14 Half Hog Bronze
112 stewart crisp Male 07:50:34 Whole Hog Bronze
113 Elly Crockford Female 07:02:21 Whole Hog Bronze
116 Jeremy Dick Male 04:34:25 Half Hog Bronze
117 Thomas Dickinson Male 05:49:53 Whole Hog Silver
118 Michael Dixon Male 05:20:58 Whole Hog Gold
120 Simon Dorey Male 07:40:35 Whole Hog Bronze
121 Ed Douglas Male 04:38:14 Half Hog Bronze
123 Timothy Dowling Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:09:56 Whole Hog Bronze
124 Kirsty Duncan Female 06:22:29 Whole Hog Silver
125 Ian Eccles Male 03:58:15 Half Hog Bronze
126 James Earls-Davis Male 03:58:49 Half Hog Bronze
129 Matt Ennion Male 04:22:42 Half Hog Bronze
130 Angie Evans Female Skipton Cycling Club 08:37:27 Whole Hog Bronze
131 Gareth Evans Male Skipton Cycling Club 08:37:25 Whole Hog Bronze
132 robert fishwick Male 04:00:14 Half Hog Bronze
133 Elaine Fleuriot Female 04:30:43 Half Hog Bronze
138 Jon Goldsmith Male 06:27:52 Whole Hog Silver
139 Dave Goodwin Male 05:49:38 Half Hog Bronze
140 Serena Gorton Female Cyclesport International RT 08:08:04 Whole Hog Bronze
141 Stephen Graham Male 06:17:47 Whole Hog Silver
142 Simon Greaves Male 06:14:25 Whole Hog Silver
143 Nicole Green Female Cyclesport International RT 08:00:47 Whole Hog Bronze
144 Lee Griffin Male Polocini Test Team 06:43:27 Whole Hog Bronze
145 robert griffin Male 07:13:27 Whole Hog Bronze
146 Sam Griffiths-Jones Male 07:08:25 Whole Hog Bronze
147 Daniel Grosvenor Male 07:38:23 Whole Hog Bronze
148 Nick Grundy Male 04:09:48 Half Hog Bronze
149 Adrian Hackney Male Cyclesport International RT 08:00:54 Whole Hog Bronze
150 Andrew Hallett Male 07:26:51 Whole Hog Bronze
151 Andrew Hamilton Male 04:15:54 Half Hog Bronze
152 Jim Harbord Male Chinley Churners Cycling Club 07:22:52 Whole Hog Bronze
154 Chris Hardwick Male 04:09:26 Half Hog Bronze
155 Mark Harris Male 05:53:11 Whole Hog Silver
159 Richard Henshaw Male 07:05:42 Whole Hog Bronze
162 Mark Hogg Male 04:42:41 Half Hog Bronze
163 Aidan Hoggard Male 07:21:47 Whole Hog Bronze
164 Alexander Hooley Male 07:23:33 Whole Hog Bronze
165 Warren Hope Male 07:58:06 Whole Hog Bronze
167 Martin Horrobin Male Bolton Hot Wheels CC 03:55:00 Half Hog Bronze
168 Christopher Hough Male 04:34:49 Half Hog Bronze
171 Lee Jackson Male Polocini Test Team 05:56:38 Whole Hog Silver
172 Paul Johnson Male 05:04:20 Whole Hog Gold
174 David Johnson Male Glossop Kinder Velo 05:52:59 Whole Hog Silver
176 Lucas Jones Male 07:31:10 Whole Hog Bronze
178 gary kempster Male 06:35:04 Whole Hog Bronze
183 Chris Kobylecki Male 07:55:11 Whole Hog Bronze
184 Martin Kocsis Male 05:17:57 Whole Hog Gold
186 David Levis Male Sportive Nation Cycling Team 04:25:53 Half Hog Bronze
188 neil lindley Male 06:50:59 Whole Hog Bronze
189 Rick Lovell Male 04:57:44 Half Hog Bronze
192 Michael Lynch Male 07:26:55 Whole Hog Bronze
193 Jamie MacPherson Male 07:13:26 Whole Hog Bronze
194 John Malloy Male 04:22:44 Half Hog Bronze
196 Daniel Martin Male 04:05:49 Half Hog Bronze
197 Nigel Mason Male 04:26:56 Half Hog Bronze
199 Jon McEwen Male 07:32:57 Whole Hog Bronze
200 Neil McGraw Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:24:09 Whole Hog Bronze
203 Paul Mellon Male Ashurst Bike Club 07:44:33 Whole Hog Bronze
204 Nigel Mellor Male 04:07:43 Half Hog Bronze
205 Martin Midgley Male 06:51:52 Whole Hog Bronze
207 Ian Mills Male 04:18:11 Half Hog Bronze
208 NIcholas Mills Male 07:19:00 Whole Hog Bronze
210 Ian Moczadlo Male 03:58:58 Half Hog Bronze
211 Paul Monks Male 07:41:34 Whole Hog Bronze
212 Colin Moore Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:00:07 Whole Hog Silver
213 Carl Mottershead Male 07:11:59 Whole Hog Bronze
214 Andrew Munton Male Farnham RC 06:46:10 Whole Hog Bronze
215 Bradley Murphy Male 05:12:10 Whole Hog Gold
216 Steve Newhall Male 06:50:54 Whole Hog Bronze
217 Howard Newhall Male 07:16:11 Whole Hog Bronze
220 Ian Oates Male Glossop Kinder Velo 07:25:39 Whole Hog Bronze
223 Ben Palentine Male Polocini Test Team 06:41:09 Whole Hog Bronze
224 David Palmer Male Heanor Clarion CC 06:43:17 Whole Hog Bronze
226 Bromley Parsons Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:19:31 Whole Hog Silver
228 David Peart Male 06:59:54 Whole Hog Bronze
230 Robert Pisolkar Male 04:15:48 Half Hog Bronze
231 Steven Pleasant Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:25:38 Whole Hog Silver
232 mark pollitt Male Rochdale Triathlon Club 06:43:36 Whole Hog Bronze
233 Duncan Poole Male 07:16:57 Whole Hog Bronze
235 John Proud Male Chorlton Velo 07:45:55 Whole Hog Bronze
237 Martin Quinton Male 05:22:16 Whole Hog Gold
239 Caitlin Rice Female Glossopdale Harriers 07:24:06 Whole Hog Bronze
240 Stewart Roberts Male 05:24:45 Whole Hog Gold
241 David Robertson Male 06:20:46 Whole Hog Silver
242 Kathryn Robertson Female Glossop Kinder Velo 07:12:23 Whole Hog Bronze
243 Simon Rogers Male Glossop Kinder Velo 04:50:36 Half Hog Bronze
244 Lucy Russell Female Cyclesport International RT 08:00:53 Whole Hog Bronze
245 Tony Ryan Male 04:38:09 Half Hog Bronze
246 Steve Sage Male 07:39:58 Whole Hog Bronze
248 Mark Schofield Male 07:26:51 Whole Hog Bronze
249 Ian Sharp Male Newbury RC 06:05:29 Whole Hog Silver
250 Trevor Shaw Male 08:33:38 Whole Hog Bronze
251 Owen Sherborne Male 08:03:34 Whole Hog Bronze
252 Thomas Skelton Male 07:34:56 Whole Hog Bronze
253 Mark Slack Male Polocini Test Team 07:18:29 Whole Hog Bronze
254 Diane Smith Female 04:38:40 Half Hog Bronze
255 matt smith Male 07:33:51 Whole Hog Bronze
256 James Smith Male 06:23:26 Whole Hog Silver
257 tim snape Male 04:09:33 Half Hog Bronze
258 Jo Soliva Female Chorlton Velo 07:31:45 Whole Hog Bronze
259 Lee SPENCER Male 07:04:29 Whole Hog Bronze
260 Richard Storer Male 07:04:49 Whole Hog Bronze
262 Jon Sussman Male 05:02:00 Whole Hog Gold
263 Ian Sutcliffe Male 07:05:45 Whole Hog Bronze
264 Phil Swan Male 04:10:27 Half Hog Bronze
265 Elanor Swan Female 04:10:27 Half Hog Bronze
266 Edward Swash Male 06:34:39 Whole Hog Bronze
267 Jon Swindells Male Polocini Test Team 04:18:39 Half Hog Bronze
270 andrew taylor Male 07:50:31 Whole Hog Bronze
273 Richard Thomas Male Stockport Clarion CC 07:44:36 Whole Hog Bronze
275 Jimmy Tickle Male Manchester Whlrs Club 06:55:35 Whole Hog Bronze
276 Jon Tilley Male 06:17:57 Whole Hog Silver
277 Michael Traut Male Glossop Kinder Velo CC 07:20:33 Whole Hog Bronze
279 Greg Vallance Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:13:30 Whole Hog Silver
281 Peter Wainman Male 04:38:25 Half Hog Bronze
282 Andrew Walden Male Ford Cycling Club 07:08:47 Whole Hog Bronze
284 tony walker Male 04:16:08 Half Hog Bronze
285 Jon Walker Male 04:38:19 Half Hog Bronze
286 Christopher Walker Male 04:19:20 Half Hog Bronze
288 Dave Ward Male Chinley Churners Cycling Club 07:12:52 Whole Hog Bronze
289 Neil Warner Male Saddleworth Clarion 06:30:35 Whole Hog Bronze
290 Simon Warr Male 07:22:51 Whole Hog Bronze
291 Adrian Waterhouse Male Polocini Test Team 04:07:59 Half Hog Bronze
292 Benjamin Watson Male Glossop Kinder Velo 05:37:44 Whole Hog Silver
293 Mike Watson Male 07:46:50 Whole Hog Bronze
294 Adrian Welsh Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:15:50 Whole Hog Silver
295 Phil Wheatcroft Male 04:39:20 Half Hog Bronze
297 Joe Whiteley Male Glossop Kinder Velo 06:03:09 Whole Hog Silver
302 Paul Lomas Male 06:08:46 Whole Hog Silver
303 Martin Needham Male 04:23:13 Half Hog Bronze
305 Phil Jenkins Male 07:08:31 Whole Hog Bronze
309 Paul Kennedy Male 07:05:47 Whole Hog Bronze
310 Dave Hyland Male 08:08:02 Whole Hog Bronze

Comments are closed.