25 mile TT (J2/9) 2013 Results

Glossop Kinder Velo 25 mile Time Trial on J2/9 27th April 2013 – Results – see event photos here
Headquarters – Goostrey Village Hall
Position No. Title Name Club Start Time Finish Time Class Time Prize
1 110 Mr Simon Bridge Manchester Wheelers Club 14:50 15:42:45 Vet 40 00:52:45 1st + Team
2 112 Mr Scott  Burns Manchester Wheelers Club 14:52 15:45:33 Sen 00:53:33 2nd + Team
3 40 Mr Mark  Turnbull Leigh Premier RC 13:40 14:34:47 Sen 00:54:47 3rd
4 100 Mr Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club 14:40 15:35:39 Vet 40 00:55:39 Vet 40
5 90 Mr Ian  Holbrook Stone Wheelers CC 14:30 15:25:52 Vet 40 00:55:52
6 89 Mr Patrick Gould Matlock CC 14:29 15:24:54 Sen 00:55:54
7 20 Mr Chris  Siepen Seamons CC 13:20 14:16:58 Sen 00:56:58
8 50 Mr Tommy Murphy Liverpool Century RC 13:50 14:47:09 Vet 40 00:57:09
9 10 Mr Dave  Fearon Weaver Valley CC 13:10 14:07:17 Vet 40 00:57:17
10 30 Mr Mostyn  Bullock Buxton CC- Sett Valley Cycles 13:30 14:27:53 Vet 40 00:57:53
11 47 Mr Daniel McParland Manchester Tri Club 13:47 14:44:57 Sen 00:57:57
12 70 Mr Neil  Skellern Club Team Swift 14:10 15:07:57 Vet 40 00:57:57
13 60 Mr Charles Carraz Seamons CC 14:00 14:58:25 Sen 00:58:25
14 37 Mr Paul Whittall Coveryourcar.co.uk 13:37 14:35:33 Sen 00:58:33
15 21 Mr Colin  Hayes Liverpool Century RC 13:21 14:20:13 Vet 40 00:59:13
16 94 Mr Darren Reynolds Stockport Clarion CC 14:34 15:33:34 Sen 00:59:34
17 104 Mr Neil O’Brien In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 14:44 15:43:38 Sen 00:59:38
18 52 Mr Robert Wilson Knutsford Triclub 13:52 14:51:43 Vet 40 00:59:43
19 101 Mr Paul McAllister Seamons CC 14:41 15:40:47 Vet 40 00:59:47
20 19 Mr Sam Bowden Buxton CC 13:19 14:18:51 Jun 00:59:51 Junior
21 53 Mr Philip Knupfer Manchester Wheelers Club 13:53 14:52:56 Sen 00:59:56 Team
22 91 Mr Matthew Wilde Huddersfield Star Whs 14:31 15:30:57 Sen 00:59:57
23 13 Mr Adam Newall Horwich CC 13:13 14:13:07 Sen 01:00:07
24 14 Mr Hamish Shaw Knutsford Triclub 13:14 14:14:14 Sen 01:00:14
25 25 Mr Damian Bennett Knutsford Triclub 13:25 14:25:15 Vet 40 01:00:15
26 81 Mr Steven  Hankey Warrington Road Club 14:21 15:21:31 Vet 40 01:00:31
27 23 Mr Patrick Smart Matlock CC 13:23 14:24:01 Jun 01:01:01
28 11 Mr Warren Mason Knutsford Triclub 13:11 14:12:31 Vet 40 01:01:31
29 44 Mr Stewart Williamson Rhos on Sea 13:44 14:45:31 Vet 40 01:01:31
30 84 Mr Jason Breakey Rhos on Sea 14:24 15:25:50 Sen 01:01:50
31 86 Mr Howard Mead Manchester Tri Club 14:26 15:27:56 Sen 01:01:56
32 55 Mr Rob Harper Manchester Tri Club 13:55 14:56:57 Sen 01:01:57
33 102 Mr Philip  Gayes Leek CC 14:42 15:43:59 Vet 40 01:01:59
34 72 Mr Philip Bracegirdle Warrington Road Club 14:12 15:14:00 Vet 50 01:02:00 Vet 50
35 61 Mr Cliff Knox Lyme Racing Club 14:01 15:03:04 Vet 60+ 01:02:04 Vet 60
36 71 Mr Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC 14:11 15:13:05 Sen 01:02:05
37 95 Mr Oliver Homer Rhos on Sea 14:35 15:37:09 Sen 01:02:09
38 32 Mr Nick Bowden Buxton CC 13:32 14:34:12 Vet 40 01:02:12
39 82 Mr Andy Smith West Pennine RC 14:22 15:24:19 Vet 40 01:02:19
40 92 Mr Darrell  Webster Warrington Road Club 14:32 15:34:28 Vet 40 01:02:28
41 96 Mr Robert Hayes Manchester Wheelers Club 14:36 15:38:28 Sen 01:02:28
42 97 Dr Mark Livingston Ashurst Bike Club 14:37 15:39:35 Vet 40 01:02:35
43 39 Mr Barry Jones Birkenhead North End 13:39 14:41:46 Vet 50 01:02:46
44 62 Mr Trevor Horton Warrington Road Club 14:02 15:04:46 Vet 60+ 01:02:46
45 64 Mr Neil Southern Chester Road Club 14:04 15:07:02 Vet 40 01:03:02
46 105 Mr Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT 14:45 15:48:03 Sen 01:03:03
47 93 Mr Alistair  Stanway Weaver Valley CC 14:33 15:36:06 Vet 40 01:03:06
48 58 Mr Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 13:58 15:01:13 Vet 40 01:03:13
49 29 Mr Wayne Powell Congleton CC 13:29 14:32:24 Vet 50 01:03:24
50 43 Mr Andrew Mitchell Janus RC 13:43 14:46:32 Sen 01:03:32
51 2 Mr Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers CC 13:02 14:05:39 Vet 40 01:03:39
52 22 Mr Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers CC 13:22 14:25:50 Vet 50 01:03:50
53 33 Mr Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers 13:33 14:36:58 Sen 01:03:58
54 68 Mr Peter Openshaw Knutsford Triclub 14:08 15:12:23 Vet 40 01:04:23
55 65 Mr David  Gregson Glossop Kinder Velo 14:05 15:09:26 Vet 50 01:04:26
56 24 Mr Chris Gilbertson Weaver Valley CC 13:24 14:28:45 Vet 40 01:04:45
57 5 Mr Paul Rowley Manchester Wheelers Club 13:05 14:10:05 Sen 01:05:05
58 4 Mr Steve Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 13:04 14:09:07 Vet 40 01:05:07
59 38 Mr David Clamp Knutsford Triclub 13:38 14:43:12 Vet 50 01:05:12
60 63 Mr Peter Griffin Newport Shropshire CC 14:03 15:08:29 Vet 60+ 01:05:29
61 28 Mr David Shirley Glossop Kinder Velo 13:28 14:34:32 Vet 40 01:06:32
62 76 Mr Philip Maffei Glossop Kinder Velo 14:16 15:22:51 Sen 01:06:51
63 79 Mr Darren O’Toole Glossop Kinder Velo 14:19 15:25:59 Vet 40 01:06:59
64 87 Mr Paul Stubbs-Jefferies Knutsford Triclub 14:27 15:34:03 Vet 50 01:07:03
65 15 Mr Paul Kay Ashurst Bike Club 13:15 14:22:32 Vet 50 01:07:32
66 48 Mr John Keegan Knutsford Triclub 13:48 14:56:42 Sen 01:08:42
67 36 Mr Kevin Corden Stone Wheelers CC 13:36 14:44:45 Sen 01:08:45
68 45 Mr Jonathan Beever Westmead Team 88 13:45 14:54:28 Vet 40 01:09:28
69 78 Mr John Moulds Knutsford Triclub 14:18 15:28:01 Vet 40 01:10:01
70 1 Mr Greg Aldred Glossop Kinder Velo 13:01 14:11:03 Sen 01:10:03
71 69 Mr Paul Stitt Glossop Kinder Velo 14:09 15:19:03 Vet 40 01:10:03
72 18 Mr Nigel Woods Weaver Valley CC 13:18 14:28:21 Vet 40 01:10:21
73 59 Mr Richard Meadows Seamons CC 13:59 15:09:44 Vet 50 01:10:44
74 49 Mr Joe Whiteley Glossop Kinder Velo 13:49 14:59:45 Vet 40 01:10:45
75 26 Mr John Hobson Warrington Triathlon Club 13:26 14:37:09 Sen 01:11:09
76 16 Dr Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 13:16 14:27:28 Vet 60+ 01:11:28
77 77 Dr Clive Reading Knutsford Triclub 14:17 15:28:41 Vet 60+ 01:11:41
78 46 Mr Jeff Fidler Knutsford Triclub 13:46 14:57:44 Vet 40 01:11:44
79 108 Mr Daniel Harle Macclesfield Wheelers 14:48 16:01:21 Sen 01:13:21
80 109 Mr Carl Moriarty Glossop Kinder Velo 14:49 16:05:21 Vet 50 01:16:21
81 7 Mrs Iona Harle Macclesfield Wheelers 13:07 14:26:11 Lady 01:19:11 Lady
82 3 Mr stephen brundrett Glossop Kinder Velo 13:03 14:22:25 Vet 40 01:19:25
83 8 Ms Alison Bull Glossop Kinder Velo 13:08 14:29:22 Lady 01:21:22
84 27 Mr Dave Hurst Congleton CC 13:27 15:01:42 Vet 60+ 01:34:42
85 99 Mr Kevin Harrison Manchester Tri Club 14:39 16:17:24 Sen 01:38:24
86 35 Mr Harry Davies Seamons CC 13:35 DNF Vet 60+ DNF
87 54 Mr Martin Tonge Rossendale RC 13:54 DNF Vet 40 DNF
88 6 Mr Graham Lawrence VTTA 13:06 DNS Vet 60+ DNS
89 9 Mr Mark Thaxter Huddersfield Star Whs 13:09 DNS Vet 40 DNS
90 12 Miss Vicky Stinton Birkenhead North End 13:12 DNS Lady DNS
91 17 Mrs Sarah Grady Macclesfield Wheelers 13:17 DNS Lady DNS
92 31 Mr Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC 13:31 DNS Vet 40 DNS
93 34 Mr Ian Middleton Audlem CC 13:34 DNS Vet 60+ DNS
94 41 Mr Daniel Rimmer Manchester Tri Club 13:41 DNS Sen DNS
95 42 Mr Craig Nicholson Westmead Team 88 13:42 DNS Sen DNS
96 51 Mr Steve Hargreaves Warrington Road Club 13:51 DNS Vet 40 DNS
97 56 Mr Michael Armstrong Liverpool Century RC 13:56 DNS Vet 50 DNS
98 57 Mr Andrew Pyatt Janus RC 13:57 DNS Vet 40 DNS
99 66 Mr Dennis Hornby Weaver Valley CC 14:06 DNS Vet 60+ DNS
100 67 Mr Alfie Shaw Southport CC 14:07 DNS Sen DNS
101 73 Mr Chris Rainford GMC Fire Service CC 14:13 DNS Vet 40 DNS
102 74 Mr Matthew Rushbrook Knutsford Triclub 14:14 DNS Sen DNS
103 75 Mr George Aldridge Birkenhead North End 14:15 DNS Vet 60+ DNS
104 80 Mr Steve Daintith Warrington RC 14:20 DNS Vet 40 DNS
105 83 Mr Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club 14:23 DNS Vet 40 DNS
106 85 Mr Philip Brooke Wills Wheels CC 14:25 DNS Sen DNS
107 88 Mr Tim Twentyman Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 14:28 DNS Vet 40 DNS
108 98 Mr Duncan Poole Congleton CC 14:38 DNS Vet 40 DNS
109 103 Mr Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 14:43 DNS Vet 50 DNS
110 106 Mr Andrew Dow Manchester Tri Club 14:46 DNS Vet 40 DNS
111 107 Miss Kate Ritchie Manchester Tri Club 14:47 DNS Lady DNS
112 111 Mr Sam Clark Buxton CC 14:51 DNS Sen DNS

Comments are closed.